58 Midland St Simpson, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $98,562 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Midland St, Simpson, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $152,641, approximately $99 per square foot. 58 Midland St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Werwinski Mary
Bought by
Werwinski Glenn C and Aurthur Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werwinski Glenn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,524 | $103,380 | $18,890 | $84,490 |
| 2025 | $1,440 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $350 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map