20

Simpson, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /29

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Dundaff Sr 1007 St Unit GSBSC262079, Fell Township, PA 18407

    11 acres of breath taking paradise! 600 feet of road frontage! Privacy yet close to town. Must see property with a mix of some woods and plenty of open/cleared space ready to go- create your ultimate escape.

    Kim Korgeski EXP Realty LLC

  • /4

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $121,429 per Acre

    149 Upper Powderly St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Beautifully cleared corner lot, prepared for your new build. Situated in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood, this property offers convenient access to public sewer, water, and gas, ready for immediate connection. Enjoy proximity to public transportation, shopping, grocery stores, and the charm of small-town living. Ideally located less than 2.5 hours from New York City and just 20 minutes from

    Carly Seana Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty

    149 Upper Powderly St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /5

    $97,500

    $353K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

    20+ acres present a once in a lifetime opportunity to build a dream home in Greenfield Twp. Beautiful rolling hills and wide open fields give way to picturesque views. A quiet retreat that is minutes away from local amenities. This is also a great opportunity for the entrepreneur as the property has a current survey with subdivided lots. This listing is for Lot 3 that is 3.90 acres

    Amy Ohl Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407
  • /13

    $599,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 119.8 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    1089 Owego Turnpike, Fell Township, PA 18407

    Nearly 120 acres of secluded, wooded land in Fell Township -- just reduced to $599,000. This two-parcel offering is zoned S-1 and perfectly suited for a private estate, hunting retreat, recreational compound, or long-term land investment. Minutes from Carbondale, local lakes, golf courses, and under 30 minutes to Elk Mountain Ski Resort. Forest and mountain views, minimal flood hazard (FEMA Zone

    Connor Pozza RE/MAX Home Team

    1089 Owego Turnpike, Fell Township, PA 18407
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Salem Mountain Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Set on a scenic 5-acre corner parcel, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Mostly wooded for a peaceful, rustic feel, it's an ideal setting to build your dream home surrounded by nature. Located just minutes from Carbondale and the Casey Highway, you'll enjoy easy access to I-81 and the greater NEPA corridor--making commuting a breeze while still feeling tucked away.

    Trudessa Batzel Iron Valley R E Innovate

    0 Salem Mountain Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /7

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $180,769 per Acre

    209-1/2 Ruthland Rd, Greenfield Township, PA 18407

    Newton Lake- l40 ft x 150 ft level cleared lot in a just a short walk to the community beach. Lake rights are included in the deed. Newton Lake Association fees are $150 a year. Zoning would permit a home to be built-following code guidelines. Public sewer hookup, drilled well required.

    Carole Poggi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Poggi, REALTORS

    209-1/2 Ruthland Rd, Greenfield Township, PA 18407
  • /4

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    48 S Main St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Good potential Retail Sales or Restaurant

    Patrick Carr ERA One Source Realty

    48 S Main St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    173 Pierce Rd, Greenfield Township, PA 18407

    Improved lot in Lakeland School District!Little under half an acre ready to make your plans a reality! Already set up with electric, sewage, and water - the stage is set for you.It's the perfect blend of country and convenience - only 10 minutes from Carbondale and about 20 minutes away from Dickson City.

    The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    173 Pierce Rd, Greenfield Township, PA 18407
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $9,228 per Acre

    100 Laurel St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    6 acre wooded parcel, ideal for hunting, shooting or other recreational activities.1.5 miles in from Salem Mountain Road.Very close proximity to state game lands.

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    100 Laurel St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /6

    $48,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $305,625 per Acre

    12 Mill St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Nice lot located in downtown Carbondale, don't miss out on the possibilities for this space!Come take a look.......

    Ruth Kurtz Ruddy Realty

    12 Mill St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /3

    $25,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    62 Canaan St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Just minutes from Casey Highway, lot cleared and shed on property.

    Bonnie Borgna-Kiehart ERA One Source Realty

    62 Canaan St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /2

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 145 Acres
    • $4,103 per Acre

    220 Salem Mountain Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

    145 wooded acres with a pond.Prime land for hunting or recreation.No road frontage. See LA for access details.

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    220 Salem Mountain Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /5

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

    20+ acres present a once in a lifetime opportunity to build a dream home in Greenfield Twp. Beautiful rolling hills and wide open fields give way to picturesque views. A quiet retreat that is minutes away from local amenities. This is also a great opportunity for the entrepreneur as the property has a current survey with subdivided lots. This listing is for Lot 5 that is 2.0 acres

    Amy Ohl Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $8,772 per Acre

    60 Laurel St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    This 5.7 acre wooded parcel is Ideal for hunting, shooting or other recreational purposes.Note: There is no road frontage. Property is accessed through a gated walking trail off of Salem Mountain Rd.

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    60 Laurel St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /3

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    50 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407

    6 lots in quiet neighborhood, gives the country feel just minutes from down and Cassey highway. Perfect for several homes or just one or two with lots of privacy. There are six lots included. lots 03504020005, 0350402000305,03504020004, 035040200010,03504020006 and 03504020003.

    Thomas Cerra Ruddy Realty

    50 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407
  • /5

    $78,500

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,250 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

    20+ acres present a once in a lifetime opportunity to build a dream home in Greenfield Twp. Beautiful rolling hills and wide open fields give way to picturesque views. A quiet retreat that is minutes away from local amenities. This is also a great opportunity for the entrepreneur as the property has a current survey with subdivided lots. This listing is for Lot 9 that is 3.14 acres

    Amy Ohl Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    0 Pennsylvania 247, Greenfild Township, PA 18407
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • $10,000,000 per Acre

    0 Boulevard L17i21 Ave Unit GSBSC4519, Greenfield Township, PA 18407

    This parcel come with 4 other parcel to make it one beautiful lot for you dream home.

    Tom Ruddy Ruddy Realty

  • /7

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 99 Acres
    • $7,323 per Acre

    0 Route 247 Finch Hill Unit GSBSC260870, Greenfield Township, PA 18407

    Opportunity is knocking! Just shy of 100 acres nestled in a quiet, relaxed environment that offers tranquility without complete isolation. Whether you're looking to build your own personal haven or looking for a smart investment, this is a property you won't want to overlook! This parcel can be subdivided and offers the availability of public sewers and is conveniently located with easy access to

    CHARLIE SCHANK Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

  • /20

    $559,900

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $9,031 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania 247 Unit GSBSC256399, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

    Spacious 62 acre parcel offering an excellent opportunity with convenient access and endless possibilities!

    The Karissa Chamberlain & Benny Diaz Team Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Montrose

  • /3

    $29,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,368 per Acre

    27 Rittenhouse St, Fell Township, PA 18407

    Prime Opportunity Next to New Listing! Don't miss your chance to own this desirable parcel of land located right beside a newly listed home. Perfect for building your dream property, expanding your neighboring lot, or holding as a smart investment. A LOT FOR A LITTLE ~ Excellent building lot in a Prime location! Perfect place to build your dream home!! Easy access to highways, great schools,

    Stephen Pachuta Re/Max Wayne

    27 Rittenhouse St, Fell Township, PA 18407
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home