58 Mount Pleasant Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Varna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $367,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Mount Pleasant Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $351,852, approximately $241 per square foot. 58 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Ronald J
Bought by
Tseng Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,185
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Purdy Marc C
Bought by
Weaver Ronald J and Weaver Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Helen | $137,500 | William Crane | |
| Weaver Ronald J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseng Helen | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $320,000 | $32,900 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $320,000 | $32,900 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $226,000 | $32,900 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $205,000 | $32,900 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $195,000 | $32,900 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $195,000 | $32,900 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $195,000 | $32,900 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $175,000 | $32,900 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $175,000 | $30,900 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $175,000 | $30,900 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $30,900 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $30,900 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map