58 Pebble Beach St Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Pebble Beach St, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $373,043, approximately $156 per square foot. 58 Pebble Beach St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $299,055 | $24,150 | $274,905 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $271,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $246,581 | $24,150 | $222,431 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $228,019 | $24,150 | $203,869 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $212,466 | $24,150 | $188,316 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $207,785 | $24,150 | $183,635 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $205,820 | $24,150 | $181,670 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $204,089 | $24,150 | $179,939 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $200,777 | $24,150 | $176,627 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $200,696 | $24,150 | $176,546 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $197,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map