58 Pine St Redway, CA 95560
Estimated Value: $237,143 - $2,444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Pine St, Redway, CA 95560 and is currently estimated at $980,381. 58 Pine St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Bartholomy Brigitte M
Bought by
Smith Gerald and Bartholomy Brigitte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,175
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Omar Aviles
Bought by
Bartholomy Brigitte M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Micheau Shawn
Bought by
Gonzalez Omar Aviles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Rohr Barbara
Bought by
Micheau Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gerald | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Gerald | -- | First American Title | |
| Bartholomy Brigitte M | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Omar Aviles | $77,000 | -- | |
| Micheau Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gerald | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Gerald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $211,802 | $129,816 | $81,986 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $207,650 | $127,271 | $80,379 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $203,579 | $124,776 | $78,803 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $199,588 | $122,330 | $77,258 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $195,676 | $119,932 | $75,744 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $193,671 | $118,703 | $74,968 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $189,875 | $116,376 | $73,499 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $186,153 | $114,095 | $72,058 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $182,504 | $111,858 | $70,646 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $178,926 | $109,665 | $69,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,239 | $108,018 | $68,221 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,788 | $105,903 | $66,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map