90 Pine St Redway, CA 95560
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $410,057
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pine St, Redway, CA 95560 and is currently estimated at $340,529. 90 Pine St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Speer Shelby
Bought by
Akselsen Ian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$186,602
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Speer Shelby
Bought by
Akselsen Ian and Speer Shelby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Akselsen Ian
Bought by
Speer Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Akselsen Ian Forest
Bought by
Speer Shelby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Butler Susan P
Bought by
Akselsen Ian Forest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akselsen Ian F | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Akselsen Ian | -- | None Available | |
| Speer Shelby | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Speer Shelby | -- | None Available | |
| Akselsen Ian Forest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akselsen Ian F | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer Shelby | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $470,752 | $177,514 | $293,238 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $461,523 | $174,034 | $287,489 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $452,474 | $170,622 | $281,852 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $443,603 | $167,277 | $276,326 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $434,906 | $163,998 | $270,908 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $430,448 | $162,317 | $268,131 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $422,009 | $159,135 | $262,874 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $413,735 | $156,015 | $257,720 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $405,623 | $152,956 | $252,667 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $397,670 | $149,957 | $247,713 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,698 | $147,705 | $243,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,026 | $144,812 | $239,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map