58 South St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $552,436 - $593,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 South St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $575,609, approximately $217 per square foot. 58 South St is a home with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mcgraw Thomas J and Mcguire Sarah E
Bought by
Adams Edmund J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
John R Mcgraw Jr Ret
Bought by
Mcgraw Thomas J and Mcguire Sarah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Mcgraw John R
Bought by
John R Mcgraw Jr Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Edmund J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| John R Mcgraw Jr Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $393,500 | $126,100 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $393,500 | $126,100 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $393,500 | $126,100 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $393,500 | $126,100 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $189,700 | $80,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $202,000 | $97,400 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $3,495 | $202,000 | $97,400 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map