Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelson Matos
RE/MAX
(774) 222-6695
9 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $635,069
Welcome to this beautifully maintained colonial style home offering over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. This inviting and spacious home features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 baths, perfect for families or those seeking extra space. The main living area flows effortlessly into living room, bedroom and kitchen and off the mud room enjoy the bright and airy layout in the addition family room with plenty of natural light throughout leading into the oversized deck in the backyard. The 2 car garage with bonus walk up attic provides potential for future expansion or gaming room. The large 2+ Acre backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living and entertaining only minutes from rte 495 for ease commuting. New Septic system to be installed prior to closing by the seller. Check it out and make an offer...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenthner Bryan | $565,000 | -- | |
| Guenthner Bryan R | $565,000 | -- | |
| 58 Worcester Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 58 Worcester Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Manuel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Manuel | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Manuel | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Manuel | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $565,000 | -1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $461,100 | $135,800 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $418,300 | $135,800 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $387,800 | $135,800 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $337,200 | $113,800 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $306,200 | $103,800 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $283,300 | $103,800 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $276,900 | $108,800 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $270,500 | $109,800 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $259,600 | $104,700 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $250,500 | $101,500 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $262,200 | $101,500 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $266,300 | $101,500 | $164,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelson Matos
RE/MAX
(774) 222-6695
9 in this area
267 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joel Nadeau
Milestone Realty, Inc.
(508) 294-6707
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73368273
APN: TAUN-000035-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.