66 Worcester St Taunton, MA 02780
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Worcester St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $414,098, approximately $410 per square foot. 66 Worcester St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Bennett Bruce B
Bought by
Bennett Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Bushee Daryl H
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bannett Melody J | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $124,187 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $33,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $330,000 | $130,700 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $305,000 | $130,700 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $281,000 | $130,700 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $243,300 | $108,900 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $215,200 | $99,000 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $206,100 | $99,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $205,800 | $102,400 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $193,700 | $103,500 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $186,200 | $98,300 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $179,800 | $95,400 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $184,400 | $96,900 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $180,100 | $96,900 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map