62 Worcester St Taunton, MA 02780
Westville Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Worcester St, Taunton, MA 02780. 62 Worcester St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $501,300 | $122,300 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $478,500 | $122,300 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $431,000 | $122,300 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $377,300 | $101,900 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $343,800 | $92,700 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $316,700 | $92,700 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $310,300 | $92,700 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $299,700 | $93,600 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $288,000 | $88,700 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,800 | $86,100 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,600 | $84,900 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,200 | $84,900 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map