NOT LISTED FOR SALE

580 Boulder Ln Dale, TX 78616

5.31 Acres
-- Price per Acre
231,304 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • No HOA
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Lot

As of September 2020

Incredible Modular Palm Harbor home with 2 x 6 walls, built to 120 MPH wind zone, located on over 5 beautiful acres. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the custom 76 foot covered porch, built on a concrete slab. Home features crown moulding, is tape and textured throughout with dual pane windows, 2 inch blinds. Kitchen features ceramic tile backsplash, veggie sink in island, water purifier, chefs pantry, solid wood cabinet doors and stiles throughout and an extra large exterior vented hood. Utility room hosts a sink, storage bench, custom shelves and extra freezer plug. Enjoy an extra large walk in closet with island and custom shelving. Master bath features 80" tiled shower with bench. Leaf filter brand gutters. Updates incl. New backdoor, carpet in bedrooms, water heater, Seller will provide new HVAC upon closing. Private circle drive lined with large magnificent oak trees. Ulrich 12 x 24 shop included, built with wood floor on concrete panels.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Bermudez

Ultima Real Estate License #0377623 Listed on: 06/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM

Non Member Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5.31 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential, Recreational

Interior Spaces

  • 2,496 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Utilities

  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14482

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab
  • Directions: From Lockhart take FM 20, right on FM 713, right onFM 3158 4.1 miles, left on Vine Hill(CR1458)L on 1st turn on to Boulder Lane, property on right
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.31
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Caliche, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Edward Brown
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2496.0
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Possible Use: Residential, Recreational
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Wire
  • Lot Features: Level, Mature Trees, Outside City Limits
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockhart ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 14482
  • Zoning Description: none
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold -- -- --
08/23/2020 08/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Sale $279,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,814 $447,280 $215,600 $231,680
2024 $6,814 $449,870 $213,450 $236,420
2023 $6,583 $452,270 $222,680 $229,590
2022 $6,630 $388,250 $164,200 $224,050
2021 $5,879 $306,840 $128,460 $178,380
2020 $5,315 $273,250 $99,200 $174,050
2019 $4,832 $253,580 $91,460 $162,120
2018 $4,389 $203,940 $70,490 $133,450
2017 $4,141 $192,390 $62,260 $130,130
2016 $4,002 $185,970 $56,580 $129,390
2015 -- $187,460 $53,920 $133,540
2014 -- $186,350 $48,670 $137,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 414381

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.