580 Kendall Ave Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Kendall Ave, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $559,392, approximately $400 per square foot. 580 Kendall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Cianciarulo Susan
Bought by
Mcnamara James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Outstanding Balance
$285,627
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Cianciarulo William F
Bought by
Cianciarulo William F and Cianciarulo Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Cianciarulo William F and Cianciarulo Julie
Bought by
Cianciarulo William F and Cianciarulo Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara James P | $428,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cianciarulo William F | -- | None Available | |
| Cianciarulo William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara James P | $342,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,980 | $496,726 | $307,553 | $189,173 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $486,987 | $301,523 | $185,464 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $477,439 | $295,611 | $181,828 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $468,078 | $289,815 | $178,263 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $458,901 | $284,133 | $174,768 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $445,291 | $275,706 | $169,585 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $436,560 | $270,300 | $166,260 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $55,719 | $16,239 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $54,627 | $15,921 | $38,706 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $53,807 | $15,682 | $38,125 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $52,754 | $15,375 | $37,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map