590 Kendall Ave Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $972,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Kendall Ave, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $754,480, approximately $258 per square foot. 590 Kendall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Kenny Jared J
Bought by
Pha Kenny Jared J and Pha Kenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Kenny James F
Bought by
Kenny James F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pha Kenny Jared J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenny Jared J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenny James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $132,843 | $18,843 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $130,239 | $18,474 | $111,765 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $127,686 | $18,112 | $109,574 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $125,183 | $17,757 | $107,426 |
| 2021 | $10,076 | $122,729 | $17,409 | $105,320 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $119,092 | $16,894 | $102,198 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $116,758 | $16,563 | $100,195 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $114,470 | $16,239 | $98,231 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $112,226 | $15,921 | $96,305 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $110,541 | $15,682 | $94,859 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $108,376 | $15,375 | $93,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map