580 Mile Square Rd Yonkers, NY 10701
Dunwoodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,298 - $999,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Mile Square Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $714,075, approximately $379 per square foot. 580 Mile Square Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. John the Baptist Catholic Church and Andalusia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
John Cipriano
Bought by
Jagnanan Permaswaire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagnanan Permaswaire | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 | $6,480 | $4,200 | $2,280 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $6,480 | $4,200 | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $6,480 | $4,200 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $382 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $79 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $10,983 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $79 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $4,200 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map