580 Montezuma Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,847 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Montezuma Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $171,212, approximately $163 per square foot. 580 Montezuma Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Our Lady of the Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $758 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $687 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $41,900 | $11,700 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $39,300 | $10,900 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map