634 Montezuma Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Montezuma Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $188,350, approximately $209 per square foot. 634 Montezuma Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Our Lady of the Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Caropepe Jason A
Bought by
Lute Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Caropepe Jason
Bought by
Edwards Michael and Hinds Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lute Jodi | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Edwards Michael | $92,800 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Michael | $91,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $977 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $930 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $53,400 | $12,100 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $50,000 | $11,200 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map