580 N 3rd St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $700,601 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 N 3rd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $742,900, approximately $663 per square foot. 580 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Grover Heights Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Jungwirth Dennis and Jungwirth Melinda
Bought by
Jungwirth Dennis E and Jungwirth Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Mallory Catherine
Bought by
Jungwirth Dennis and Jungwirth Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,378
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,522
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungwirth Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Jungwirth Dennis | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jungwirth Dennis | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $462,703 | $270,412 | $192,291 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $453,631 | $265,110 | $188,521 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $444,737 | $259,912 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $436,017 | $254,816 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $427,469 | $249,820 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $423,087 | $247,259 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $414,792 | $242,411 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $406,659 | $237,658 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $398,687 | $232,999 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $390,871 | $228,431 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $385,000 | $225,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $428 | $47,531 | $8,178 | $39,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map