580 Sara St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $233,765 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Sara St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $244,441, approximately $208 per square foot. 580 Sara St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Christina R and Taylor Scott A
Bought by
Saltz Stephen J and Saltz Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,462
Outstanding Balance
$155,359
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Sandvos Carl and Sandvos Jane
Bought by
Taylor Scott and Taylor Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Brandon O Williams Development Llc
Bought by
Hahs Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Hahs Jeremiah W
Bought by
Hahs Christina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltz Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hahs Christina R | -- | None Available | |
| Hahs Christina R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltz Stephen J | $175,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahs Christina R | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $29,720 | $5,090 | $24,630 |
| 2024 | $14 | $28,310 | $4,850 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $28,310 | $4,850 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $26,090 | $4,470 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $26,090 | $4,470 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $26,090 | $4,470 | $21,620 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $26,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $26,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $26,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map