580 Wyeth Ln Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,684 - $601,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Wyeth Ln, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $558,921, approximately $612 per square foot. 580 Wyeth Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Hans G Drey 1992 Trust and Welty Friedrich
Bought by
Welty Friedrich
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty Friedrich | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $399,729 | $237,605 | $162,124 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $289,783 | $144,892 | $144,891 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $284,101 | $142,051 | $142,050 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $278,531 | $139,266 | $139,265 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $273,070 | $136,535 | $136,535 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $270,272 | $135,136 | $135,136 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $264,974 | $132,487 | $132,487 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $259,780 | $129,890 | $129,890 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $254,688 | $127,344 | $127,344 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $249,696 | $124,848 | $124,848 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $245,948 | $122,974 | $122,974 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $241,132 | $120,566 | $120,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map