5801 Blackwell Rd Bartlett, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Blackwell Rd, Bartlett, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $392,727, approximately $107 per square foot. 5801 Blackwell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Edward A and Robinson Julie B
Bought by
Powers Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Powers Michael W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $109,075 | $17,700 | $91,375 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $87,675 | $15,025 | $72,650 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $87,675 | $15,025 | $72,650 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $87,675 | $15,025 | $72,650 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $87,675 | $15,025 | $72,650 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $66,700 | $12,800 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $66,700 | $12,800 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $66,700 | $12,800 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $66,700 | $12,800 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $64,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $64,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map