5801 E Seaside Walk Unit 3 Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,262,000 - $4,552,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 E Seaside Walk Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $4,024,814, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 5801 E Seaside Walk Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Peck Christie
Bought by
Peck Christie L and Christie L Peck Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Tebbetts Family Trust and Lee A
Bought by
Peck Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$3,897,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Tebbetts Fredrick Clark and Tebbetts Betty Gillen
Bought by
Tebbetts Fredrick Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Christie L | -- | None Available | |
| Peck Christie | $950,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Tebbetts Fredrick Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Christie | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,290 | $2,611,772 | $1,152,729 | $1,459,043 |
| 2024 | $32,290 | $2,560,562 | $1,130,127 | $1,430,435 |
| 2023 | $31,761 | $2,510,356 | $1,107,968 | $1,402,388 |
| 2022 | $29,778 | $2,461,135 | $1,086,244 | $1,374,891 |
| 2021 | $29,216 | $2,412,879 | $1,064,946 | $1,347,933 |
| 2019 | $28,798 | $2,341,313 | $1,033,360 | $1,307,953 |
| 2018 | $28,114 | $2,295,406 | $1,013,099 | $1,282,307 |
| 2016 | $25,854 | $2,206,274 | $973,760 | $1,232,514 |
| 2015 | $24,788 | $2,173,135 | $959,134 | $1,214,001 |
| 2014 | $24,575 | $2,130,567 | $940,346 | $1,190,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map