5801 Mackey St Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Mackey St, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $324,149, approximately $220 per square foot. 5801 Mackey St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Estudillo Robert and Estudillo Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$72,169
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Fieldstone Mortgage Co and Roe Jack
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust Ser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$72,169
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Chad J and Morgan Molly E
Bought by
Guerrero Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,996
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Little Pamela Jean
Bought by
Morgan Chad J and Morgan Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,560
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estudillo Robert | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $127,263 | Continental Title Co | |
| Guerrero Teresa M | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Morgan Chad J | -- | All American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estudillo Robert | $111,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Teresa M | $28,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Teresa M | $115,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Chad J | $108,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $31,245 | $6,088 | $25,157 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $28,083 | $4,867 | $23,216 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $24,564 | $4,867 | $19,697 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $22,517 | $4,424 | $18,093 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $20,332 | $4,017 | $16,315 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $17,365 | $3,493 | $13,872 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $15,767 | $3,493 | $12,274 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $13,490 | $3,042 | $10,448 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $12,489 | $3,042 | $9,447 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $11,247 | $3,042 | $8,205 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,362 | $3,038 | $8,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map