J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Pruett
CB&A, Realtors
(512) 736-2476
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,972 - $208,000
Cute 2/2 Fresh paint, ready to move in. Great pool for owners to enjoy, plus all LVPOA amenities (annual fee 150.00) including lake access, exercise facility and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrogi-Torres Marco Tomas | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Valencia Astrid A | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrogi-Torres Marco Tomas | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Astrid A | $52,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | Rented | $950 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Rent | $1,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Rented | $950 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $174,196 | $10,000 | $164,196 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $184,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $168,057 | $10,000 | $158,057 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $108,755 | $10,000 | $98,755 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $91,068 | $10,000 | $81,068 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $60,103 | $10,000 | $50,103 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $60,103 | $10,000 | $50,103 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $59,130 | $10,000 | $49,130 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $56,304 | $10,000 | $46,304 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $54,255 | $10,000 | $44,255 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Pruett
CB&A, Realtors
(512) 736-2476
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rosa Orozco
Hills and Views LLC
(512) 573-0883
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rise' D. Johns
Keller Williams - Lake Travis
(512) 567-7576
8 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Barrera
Cindy Barrera, Broker
(512) 757-1492
61 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Wallace
Hill Country Lakes Realty
(512) 970-5999
9 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9563351
APN: 543475
Ask me questions while you tour the home.