5802 Debele Rd Cromwell, MN 55726
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 Debele Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726 and is currently estimated at $256,114. 5802 Debele Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Cromwell-Wright Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Debele Larry and Debele Delores
Bought by
Leidner Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,939
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,825
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leidner Jacob | $310,000 | Mcgregor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leidner Jacob | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,530 | $219,000 | $92,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $208,300 | $87,800 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $208,300 | $87,800 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $157,400 | $64,500 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $152,600 | $64,200 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $148,000 | $64,200 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $146,000 | $62,200 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $142,100 | $62,300 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $142,100 | $62,300 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $107,200 | $50,700 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,900 | $51,700 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,900 | $51,700 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map