5850 Debele Rd Cromwell, MN 55726
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Debele Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726 and is currently estimated at $142,441. 5850 Debele Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Cromwell-Wright Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Saari Robert and Saari Robert E
Bought by
Koivisto Bradley A and Koivisto Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koivisto Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Jusczak Randy Randy | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $768 | $86,000 | $79,100 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $722 | $80,100 | $73,600 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $698 | $80,100 | $73,600 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $704 | $58,700 | $53,700 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $726 | $58,300 | $53,400 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $57,900 | $53,400 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $94,700 | $67,200 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $93,400 | $67,200 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $902 | $93,400 | $67,200 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $948 | $59,600 | $46,700 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $48,300 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,600 | $48,300 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map