5802 Parker Rd E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $807,243 - $881,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 Parker Rd E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $839,311, approximately $260 per square foot. 5802 Parker Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Lozott Erik C
Bought by
Kelley Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,233
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Lozott Erik C
Bought by
Kelley Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,233
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Caviezel Karsten and Kelly Caviezel R
Bought by
Lozott Erik C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Caviezel Julie Benson
Bought by
Caviezel Karsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Clifford James R and Clifford Susan M
Bought by
Caviezel R Kelly and Caviezel Karsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Finkbeiner Holly L
Bought by
Clifford James R and Clifford Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Christopher | $550,000 | Equity Title Of Washington | |
| Lozott Erik C | $365,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lozott Erik C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Caviezel Karsten | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Caviezel R Kelly | $315,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Clifford James R | $35,588 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Christopher | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Christopher | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozott Erik C | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Caviezel R Kelly | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford James R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $890,100 | $246,300 | $643,800 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $750,600 | $231,000 | $519,600 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $658,200 | $231,000 | $427,200 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $725,700 | $253,500 | $472,200 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $478,700 | $154,900 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $456,400 | $136,900 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $399,200 | $117,500 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $363,100 | $96,900 | $266,200 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $283,200 | $69,100 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $268,800 | $72,300 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | $2,967 | $234,100 | $65,900 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map