5824 Parker Rd E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $542,025
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Parker Rd E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $528,256, approximately $405 per square foot. 5824 Parker Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $479,300 | $253,200 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $473,800 | $238,000 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $445,800 | $238,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $458,700 | $261,200 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $329,900 | $159,600 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $309,000 | $136,500 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $279,000 | $117,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $253,700 | $96,600 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $195,300 | $68,900 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $182,500 | $72,100 | $110,400 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $165,100 | $65,700 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map