5803 Circle Dr Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $228,904 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5803 Circle Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $256,976, approximately $166 per square foot. 5803 Circle Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Corpus Christi Academy, and Gilmour Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Leonardi Charles A and Leonardi Susan K
Bought by
Henderson Eleanore M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Chen Shou Hsiang and Piletz Mei Chi Chen
Bought by
Leonardi Charles A and Leonardi Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,025
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1999
Sold by
Chen Shou Shiang
Bought by
Chen Shou Shiang and Piletz Mei Chi Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Chapman Betty M
Bought by
Shiang Shou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Sold by
Edgar N Chapman
Bought by
Chapman Betty D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
Sold by
Chapman Edgar N and Chapman Betty D
Bought by
Edgar N Chapman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Chapman Edgar N and Chapman Betty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Eleanore M | $167,500 | Phoenix Title Agency | |
| Leonardi Charles A | $112,300 | Title Experts | |
| Chen Shou Shiang | -- | -- | |
| Shiang Shou | $111,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Betty D | -- | -- | |
| Edgar N Chapman | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Edgar N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Eleanore M | $16,500 | |
| Open | Henderson Eleanore M | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonardi Charles A | $101,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $75,950 | $16,135 | $59,815 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $75,950 | $16,135 | $59,815 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $61,260 | $14,670 | $46,590 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $61,250 | $14,670 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $61,250 | $14,670 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $52,360 | $12,530 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $149,600 | $35,800 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $52,360 | $12,530 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $48,930 | $10,430 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $48,930 | $10,430 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $48,930 | $10,430 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $47,990 | $10,220 | $37,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map