5804 Addax Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,059
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 Addax Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $776,662, approximately $253 per square foot. 5804 Addax Ct is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Centeno Chary
Bought by
Centeno Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,701
Outstanding Balance
$379,758
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Centeno Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,701
Outstanding Balance
$379,758
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Debbie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Centeno Debbie | $484,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Debbie | $459,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $561,594 | $139,267 | $422,327 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $539,789 | $133,860 | $405,929 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $529,206 | $131,236 | $397,970 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $518,830 | $128,663 | $390,167 |
| 2020 | $8,362 | $513,511 | $127,344 | $386,167 |
| 2019 | $8,216 | $503,444 | $124,848 | $378,596 |
| 2018 | $8,475 | $493,573 | $122,400 | $371,173 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $268,872 | $77,872 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $76,346 | $76,346 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map