5804 Balsa Place NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Peppertree-Royal Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 Balsa Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $610,678, approximately $248 per square foot. 5804 Balsa Place NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Eldorado High School, Georgia O'Keefe Elementary School, and Eisenhower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Adkins Wayne T and Adkins Lois J
Bought by
Adkins Wayne T and Adkins Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Wayne T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $140,864 | $32,610 | $108,254 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $136,762 | $31,661 | $105,101 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $132,779 | $30,739 | $102,040 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $128,911 | $29,843 | $99,068 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $125,157 | $28,974 | $96,183 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $121,512 | $28,131 | $93,381 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $117,973 | $27,311 | $90,662 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $117,973 | $27,311 | $90,662 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $114,537 | $26,516 | $88,021 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $107,963 | $24,994 | $82,969 |
| 2015 | $104,819 | $104,819 | $24,266 | $80,553 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $101,767 | $23,560 | $78,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,803 | $22,874 | $75,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map