5804 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,079 - $477,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,009
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $441,270, approximately $110 per square foot. 5804 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Grundfossen Leeds Randy and Grundfossen Leeds Melanie
Bought by
Indymac Indx Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-Ar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Williams Mark A and Williams Alisa S
Bought by
Leeds Randy and Grundfossen Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indymac Indx Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-Ar | -- | None Available | |
| Leeds Randy | $308,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $28,150 | $2,971 | $25,179 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $28,150 | $2,730 | $25,420 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $29,150 | $2,929 | $26,221 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $28,150 | $3,580 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $28,150 | $3,580 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $28,150 | $3,580 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $28,150 | $3,580 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $28,150 | $3,580 | $24,570 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $29,150 | $3,707 | $25,443 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $29,150 | $3,707 | $25,443 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $29,150 | $3,707 | $25,443 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $29,150 | $3,707 | $25,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map