Seller's Agent in 2015
Keira Tyler
RE/MAX
(918) 724-0722
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $359,000
REDUCED, new carpet throughout. New roof! Granite countertops, two living spaces, luxurious master bed and bath, large utility room, spacious yard with mature trees, french drains.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaggart Matthew A | $194,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Rupe John A | $150,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Scvs In | |
| Biggs Joan B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaggart Matthew A | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupe John A | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Sold | $196,000 | -6.7% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $23,266 | $2,874 | $20,392 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $22,559 | $2,670 | $19,889 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $22,873 | $2,935 | $19,938 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $21,207 | $3,398 | $17,809 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $20,560 | $3,294 | $17,266 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $20,560 | $3,294 | $17,266 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $20,560 | $3,294 | $17,266 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $20,560 | $3,294 | $17,266 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $21,560 | $3,454 | $18,106 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $21,560 | $3,454 | $17,886 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $21,340 | $3,454 | $17,886 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $21,340 | $3,454 | $17,886 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Keira Tyler
RE/MAX
(918) 724-0722
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cindy Roberts
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 697-6697
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1540589
APN: 27805-83-10-31840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.