Landlord's Agent in 2016
Patrick Crews
Realty of America (ROA)
(601) 942-3687
19 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $197,000
Great 4 Br 2.5 BA with 2322 Sq. ft. and fireplace. Situated on a corner lot.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty of America (ROA) License #S50114 Listed on: 03/21/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Patrick Crews
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Residential Property Group 201603 | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New Yoork Mellon Trust Compa | $70,400 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $11,289 | $4,500 | $6,789 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $11,243 | $4,500 | $6,743 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $11,243 | $4,500 | $6,743 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $11,243 | $4,500 | $6,743 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $11,159 | $4,500 | $6,659 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $10,967 | $4,500 | $6,467 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $10,967 | $4,500 | $6,467 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $10,967 | $4,500 | $6,467 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $10,967 | $4,500 | $6,467 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $15,614 | $4,500 | $11,114 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $15,347 | $4,500 | $10,847 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $16,136 | $4,500 | $11,636 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Patrick Crews
Realty of America (ROA)
(601) 942-3687
19 in this area
24 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sara Campbell
Campbell & Company
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diana Parrish
Century 21 Maselle
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 1284260
APN: 0741-0288-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.