5806 Road 42 Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $349,348
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Road 42, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $275,337, approximately $279 per square foot. 5806 Road 42 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,994 | $277,600 | $176,600 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $264,900 | $169,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $219,900 | $134,800 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $197,900 | $123,500 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $183,200 | $123,500 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $177,600 | $117,900 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $177,600 | $117,900 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $156,900 | $101,900 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $156,900 | $101,900 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $131,600 | $87,100 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $131,700 | $87,200 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map