5806 Ross Neck Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $890,977 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,024
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Ross Neck Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $1,087,659, approximately $270 per square foot. 5806 Ross Neck Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz Joseph A
Bought by
Patrylo Robert J and Patrylo Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,900
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz Joseph A
Bought by
Patrylo Robert J and Patrylo Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,900
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Schwartz Joseph A
Bought by
Schwartz Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Merrill B and Hayes Margaret M
Bought by
Schwarts Joseph A and Schwartz Laura M Satterfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Family Corporation
Bought by
Hayes Merrill B and Hayes Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrylo Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Patrylo Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Joseph A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Schwarts Joseph A | $440,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Merrill B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrylo Robert J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Patrylo Robert J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $590,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $545,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $500,700 | $232,600 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $489,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $477,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $465,900 | $227,600 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $465,900 | $227,600 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $465,900 | $227,600 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $501,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $501,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $501,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,377 | $551,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map