Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Elson
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 490-5646
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,838 - $502,000
Wonderful home in Popular Washington Township. 5 bedroom 2 full bathes and 2 half bathes. 1st floor master with 4 beds upstairs. Awesome setting on large lot on cul de sac. Large deck and large yard with brand new tree house. French doors from living room lead to sun room with Cathedral ceilings. Great views back of the home's windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14047152 Listed on: 01/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Deb Polise
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spataro Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Okeefe James P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Okeefe James | $253,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spataro Anthony L | $261,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe James P | $247,066 | |
| Closed | Okeefe James | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $274,900 | -1.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $392,900 | $37,200 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $310,900 | $37,200 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $324,100 | $37,200 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $320,500 | $37,200 | $283,300 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $277,600 | $31,500 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $272,500 | $31,500 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $260,800 | $31,500 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $257,500 | $31,500 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $256,000 | $31,500 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $239,400 | $31,500 | $207,900 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $234,800 | $31,500 | $203,300 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $234,800 | $31,500 | $203,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Elson
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 490-5646
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
John Creamer
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 250-5646
1 in this area
150 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deb Polise
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21330471
APN: 49-07-04-106-011.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.