5807 20th St W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $289,741 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5807 20th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $318,435, approximately $269 per square foot. 5807 20th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Radway Jon
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Radway Timothy
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Radway Jeffrey
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mccaleb Beverly Pemble
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Pemble Richard N
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Pemble Daniel C and The Estate Of Mary Jane Prowse
Bought by
Brush Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brush Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brush Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brush Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brush Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brush Deborah A | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $159,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $216,472 | $56,100 | $160,372 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $197,405 | $55,000 | $142,405 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $141,087 | $45,000 | $96,087 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $136,511 | $45,000 | $91,511 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $133,876 | $45,000 | $88,876 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $119,434 | $35,000 | $84,434 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $110,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $89,871 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map