5807 Old Canton Rd Unit 9 Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,876 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5807 Old Canton Rd Unit 9, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $145,959, approximately $66 per square foot. 5807 Old Canton Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $18,023 | $5,063 | $12,960 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $17,227 | $5,063 | $12,164 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $17,227 | $5,063 | $12,164 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $17,227 | $5,063 | $12,164 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $17,227 | $5,063 | $12,164 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $17,072 | $5,063 | $12,009 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $17,072 | $5,063 | $12,009 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $17,072 | $5,063 | $12,009 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $17,072 | $5,063 | $12,009 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $17,072 | $5,063 | $12,009 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $16,819 | $5,063 | $11,756 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $16,819 | $5,063 | $11,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map