$399,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,465/month

Total Views 981
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,039 Sq Ft
$384 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fantastic home in Tallac Village that is move-in ready. All new interior paint, modern laminate floors, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This beauty also has dual pane windows, newer HVAC with Nest thermostat, RING doorbell, and a Oxidize It water system where you can drink straight from the tap! Newer water heater replaced in 2023, and the flat roof was replaced in 2024. Tons of fruit trees in the backyard. This charmer also has a matching outdoor office/storage/man-cave or she-shed waiting for your special touch. Washer, dryer and fridge included in the sale! You can also look out your living room window onto the beautiful 21st Ave Greenbelt which leads you to the interstate, shopping, restaurants and more within minutes.

Listing Agent

Chris Saizan

Refined Realty Group License #01720913 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned rd1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,039 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-0032-008-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 384.02
  • Square Footage: 1039.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 399000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition, Flat
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: rd1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 023-0032-008-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,024 $346,681 $98,426 $248,255
2024 $4,024 $339,885 $96,497 $243,388
2023 $3,927 $333,221 $94,605 $238,616
2022 $3,859 $326,688 $92,750 $233,938
2021 $3,674 $320,283 $90,932 $229,351
2020 $3,315 $275,909 $59,533 $216,376
2019 $3,245 $270,500 $58,366 $212,134
2018 $3,160 $265,197 $57,222 $207,975
2017 $3,115 $259,998 $56,100 $203,898
2016 $2,181 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2015 $1,215 $95,625 $36,578 $59,047
2014 $1,184 $93,753 $35,862 $57,891
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $399,000 +25.9% $384 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $317,000 +2.3% $305 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $310,000 +21.6% $298 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Sold $254,900 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $254,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $317,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Grant Deed $255,000 Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $180,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $91,500 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $64,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,253 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $68,625 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226053841

MetroList

APN: 023-0032-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.