5808 Riverview Ln Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $489,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 Riverview Ln, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $469,540, approximately $277 per square foot. 5808 Riverview Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Bidler Laura L
Bought by
Bidler Justin D and Bidler Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidler Justin D | $230,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,567 | $468,700 | $113,400 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $473,800 | $110,300 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $452,000 | $106,000 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $383,000 | $84,000 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $369,000 | $79,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $365,000 | $77,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $350,000 | $65,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $294,000 | $49,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $273,000 | $50,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $195,000 | $42,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $46,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map