5809 Sutter Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Sutter Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $459,662. 5809 Sutter Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Yerkovich Lang Vicki and Lang Bradley A
Bought by
Yerkovich Lang Vicki and Lang Bradleya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,253
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Lang Bradley A
Bought by
Yerkovich Lang Vicki and Lang Bradley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2002
Sold by
Forness John F and Forness Bonnie J
Bought by
Lang Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerkovich Lang Vicki | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yerkovich Lang Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Lang Bradley A | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lang Bradley A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerkovich Lang Vicki | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Lang Bradley A | $143,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $231,564 | $115,854 | $115,710 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $227,025 | $113,583 | $113,442 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $222,574 | $111,356 | $111,218 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $218,211 | $109,173 | $109,038 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $213,933 | $107,033 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $211,740 | $105,936 | $105,804 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $207,589 | $103,859 | $103,730 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $203,520 | $101,823 | $101,697 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $199,530 | $99,827 | $99,703 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $195,619 | $97,870 | $97,749 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $192,681 | $96,400 | $96,281 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $188,907 | $94,512 | $94,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map