5809 Topp Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Topp Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $506,189, approximately $362 per square foot. 5809 Topp Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Murray Thomas L
Bought by
Murray Thomas L and Murray Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Murray Thomas L
Bought by
Murray Thomas L and Murray Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Murray Thomas L and Murray Family Trust
Bought by
Murray Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Thomas L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murray Thomas L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murray Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Thomas L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Thomas L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Thomas L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $89,748 | $15,102 | $74,646 |
| 2024 | $993 | $87,989 | $14,806 | $73,183 |
| 2023 | $976 | $86,265 | $14,516 | $71,749 |
| 2022 | $955 | $84,575 | $14,232 | $70,343 |
| 2021 | $937 | $82,917 | $13,953 | $68,964 |
| 2020 | $919 | $82,067 | $13,810 | $68,257 |
| 2019 | $899 | $80,459 | $13,540 | $66,919 |
| 2018 | $881 | $78,882 | $13,275 | $65,607 |
| 2017 | $877 | $77,336 | $13,015 | $64,321 |
| 2016 | $819 | $75,820 | $12,760 | $63,060 |
| 2015 | $849 | $74,682 | $12,569 | $62,113 |
| 2014 | $831 | $73,220 | $12,323 | $60,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map