581 Doyle Ln Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Doyle Ln, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $554,683, approximately $607 per square foot. 581 Doyle Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Chacon Janet and Reed Janet R
Bought by
Chacon Robert and Chacon Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $323,744 | $129,495 | $194,249 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $317,397 | $126,956 | $190,441 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $311,174 | $124,467 | $186,707 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $305,073 | $122,026 | $183,047 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $299,092 | $119,634 | $179,458 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $296,027 | $118,408 | $177,619 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $290,224 | $116,087 | $174,137 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $284,534 | $113,811 | $170,723 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $278,956 | $111,580 | $167,376 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $272,000 | $109,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $263,000 | $105,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $250,000 | $100,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map