581 S Juniper St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 S Juniper St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $420,704, approximately $180 per square foot. 581 S Juniper St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grand Star Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Prado Jorge O and Prado Sharon G
Bought by
Johnson Robin K and Johnson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,467
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Cimarron Homes Llc
Bought by
Prado Jorge O and Prado Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,860
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robin K | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Prado Jorge O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robin K | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Jorge O | $216,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $46,529 | $8,672 | $37,857 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $47,150 | $8,632 | $38,518 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $42,124 | $7,851 | $34,273 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $38,812 | $6,540 | $32,272 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $34,258 | $6,540 | $27,718 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $32,752 | $5,952 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $31,050 | $5,407 | $25,643 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $30,096 | $4,922 | $25,174 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $28,451 | $4,283 | $24,168 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $26,151 | $4,283 | $21,868 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $25,392 | $4,283 | $21,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,621 | $4,283 | $18,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map