581 Shady Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Shady Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $124,940, approximately $100 per square foot. 581 Shady Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Blunt Gerald K
Bought by
Wilson Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $4,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $4,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $4,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map