581 W Freeport Rd Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 W Freeport Rd, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $436,193, approximately $276 per square foot. 581 W Freeport Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Gonzales James Scott and Gonzales Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Gonzales James S and Gonzales Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Bought by
Gonzales James S and Gonzales Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales James S | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales James S | $11,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales James S | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $210,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |