5810 Atteentee Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $698,417 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Atteentee Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $701,104, approximately $449 per square foot. 5810 Atteentee Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Evans Nancy L
Bought by
Phongsavan Pracha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,053
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$595,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phongsavan Pracha | $314,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phongsavan Pracha | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $661,010 | $285,000 | $376,010 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $612,790 | $265,000 | $347,790 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $586,880 | $250,000 | $336,880 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $562,970 | $240,000 | $322,970 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $494,410 | $200,000 | $294,410 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $473,280 | $195,000 | $278,280 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $458,280 | $180,000 | $278,280 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $445,520 | $170,000 | $275,520 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $434,350 | $170,000 | $264,350 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $419,170 | $160,000 | $259,170 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $409,090 | $155,000 | $254,090 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $396,690 | $150,000 | $246,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map