5810 E 7th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,892 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 E 7th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $427,973, approximately $196 per square foot. 5810 E 7th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Reckart Timothy J and Reckart Jane
Bought by
Reckart Timothy J and Reckart Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Willins Katy L
Bought by
Willins Katy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Martin Rafael A and Martin Evelyn
Bought by
Martin Rafael A and Martin Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Martin Rafael A and Martin Evelyn
Bought by
Martin Rafael A and Martin Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckart Timothy J | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Reckart Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Reckart Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Willins Katy L | -- | -- | |
| Martin Rafael A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Rafael A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Rafael A | -- | -- |