Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Harris
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 633-4345
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $710,925
Fantastic investment opportunity in Orangevale! This newly renovated duplex offers an excellent floor plan on both sides, providing spacious and functional living spaces ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Located in a highly desirable area, this property is just steps from the Madison Marketplace Shopping Center, placing you in close proximity to Safeway, Raleys, and Walmart, and a wide variety of restaurants, banks, and retail shops. This unbeatable location ensures strong rental potential and daily convenience. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, or add a solid property to your investment portfolio this duplex checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own a great income-producing property in a thriving community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #02182462 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avagyan Hesu | $665,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aspenwood Holdings Llc | $273,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kerhoulas Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| Kerhoulas Peter N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avagyan Hesu | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspenwood Holdings Llc | $219,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $665,000 | -8.3% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $724,999 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $298,560 | $98,426 | $200,134 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $292,707 | $96,497 | $196,210 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $286,968 | $94,605 | $192,363 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $281,342 | $92,750 | $188,592 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $275,827 | $90,932 | $184,895 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $239,194 | $80,830 | $158,364 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $234,505 | $79,246 | $155,259 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $229,908 | $77,693 | $152,215 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $225,401 | $76,170 | $149,231 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $220,982 | $74,677 | $146,305 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $217,664 | $73,556 | $144,108 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $213,402 | $72,116 | $141,286 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Harris
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 633-4345
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nelson Lund
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 704-5101
20 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephan Karapetyan
Keller Williams Realty Folsom
(916) 600-8017
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225134114
APN: 223-0391-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.