5822 Hazel Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 Hazel Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $424,370, approximately $377 per square foot. 5822 Hazel Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Kevin D and Dewhirst Barbara J
Bought by
Montero Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,285
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Alfonso | $180,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montero Alfonso | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Montero Alfonso | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $255,904 | $113,733 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $250,887 | $111,503 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $245,968 | $109,317 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $241,146 | $107,174 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $236,419 | $105,073 | $131,346 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $233,996 | $103,996 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $229,408 | $101,957 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $224,910 | $99,958 | $124,952 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $220,501 | $97,999 | $122,502 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $216,178 | $96,078 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $212,931 | $94,635 | $118,296 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $208,761 | $92,782 | $115,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map